State |
Boy/Girl? |
Athlete Name |
Grade |
Athlete School |
School's City |
Notes |
CT |
Girl |
Sarah Cotton |
10 |
Daniel Hand |
Madison |
1st Place Windham Varsity 1, 1st Place Wilton Invite |
CT |
Girl |
Lindsay Crevoiserat |
11 |
Glastonbury |
Glastonbury |
2nd Place Hartford Riverfront |
CT |
Girl |
Sarah Eagan |
12 |
Norwich Free Academy |
Norwich |
2nd Place Windham Varsity 1 |
CT |
Girl |
Sarah Greco |
10 |
Pomperaug |
Southbuy |
3rd Place Windham Varsity 1, 1st Place Bethel Invite
19:23 |
CT |
Girl |
Brittany Mendelson |
9 |
Pomperaug |
Southbury |
2nd Place Bethel Invite 19:32 |
CT |
Girl |
Rosa Moriello |
12 |
Naugatuck |
Naugatuck |
1st Place Windham Varsity 2 |
CT |
Girl |
Jackie Nicholas |
11 |
Nonnewaug |
Woodbury |
1st Place Windham Varsity 3 |
CT |
Girl |
Megan Powell |
10 |
Guilford |
Guilford |
2nd Place Wilton Invite |
CT |
Girl |
Jenn Ross |
10 |
Lyme |
Old Lyme |
1st Place Blue Dragon Invite |
CT |
Girl |
Meg Ryan |
12 |
Fairfield Ward |
Fairfield |
2008 XC 9th State Open |
CT |
Girl |
Annmarie Tuxbury |
10 |
Northwestern Reg. |
Winsted |
2nd Place Windham Varsity 3 |
CT |
Girl |
Reid Watson |
10 |
Glastonbury |
Glastonbury |
4th Hartford Riverfront |
CT |
Boy |
Ian Albert |
11 |
Middletown |
Xavier |
3rd Place Hartford Riverfront |
CT |
Boy |
Christopher Bendtsen |
12 |
Wolcott |
Wolcott |
1st Place Windham Varsity 2 |
CT |
Boy |
James Bloom |
12 |
Weston |
Weston |
3rd Place Bethel Invite 16:26, 3rd Place Wilton
Invite |
CT |
Boy |
Dave Cotton |
12 |
Daniel Hand |
Madison |
2nd Place Windham Varsity 2 |
CT |
Boy |
Nico Greco |
12 |
N.W. Catholic |
West Hartford |
1st Place Blue Dragon Invite |
CT |
Boy |
Ryan Laemel |
12 |
Amity |
Woodbridge |
2008 XC 9th State Open |
CT |
Boy |
Sean Mueller |
11 |
Cheshire |
Cheshire |
1st Place Windham Varsity 1 |
CT |
Boy |
Daniel Nestor |
11 |
Daniel Hand |
Madison |
3rd Place Windham Varsity 2 |
CT |
Boy |
Christian Pelletier |
12 |
EO Smith |
Storrs |
4th Place Windham Varsity 2 |
CT |
Boy |
Steve Piscatelli |
12 |
Weston |
Weston |
1st Place Bethel Invite 16:17, 2nd Place Wilton
Invite |
CT |
Boy |
John Raneri |
12 |
New Fairfield |
New Fairfield |
2008 XC 2nd State Open, 2009 - 1st Place Wilton Invite |
CT |
Boy |
Conor Rog |
10 |
Fairfield Prep |
Fairfield |
2nd Place Bethel Invite 16:18 |
CT |
Boy |
Beecher Watson |
12 |
Glastonbury |
Glastonbury |
2nd Place Hartford Riverfront |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MA |
Girl |
Jenna Davidner |
12 |
Oliver Ames HS |
Easton |
Won McIntyre Inv DI race fastest time of day 18:32 |
MA |
Girl |
Christine Davis |
9 |
Acton-Boxborough |
Acton |
4th place Varsity 1 at Ocean State Inv 18:59 |
MA |
Girl |
Andrea Keklak |
11 |
Lincoln Sudbury |
Lincoln |
14th at Bowdoin Classic |
MA |
Girl |
Allyson Oram |
12 |
Marlborough HS |
Marlborough |
7th at Ocean State Inv. Championship Section 18:57 |
MA |
Girl |
Alanna Poretta |
12 |
Pentucket HS |
West Newbury |
Won McIntyre Inv DII race second fastest time of day 18:39 |
MA |
Girl |
Julie Solimine |
11 |
Haverhill HS |
Haverhill |
Wins dual meet against Andover in 18:28 for 5K |
MA |
Girl |
Corey Stock |
10 |
Lincoln Sudbury |
Lincoln |
7th at Bowdoin Classic |
MA |
Girl |
Sierra Zambarano |
10 |
Acton-Boxborough |
Acton |
3rd place Varsity 1 at Ocean State Inv 18:57 |
MA |
Boy |
John Bleday |
12 |
Xavarian HS |
Westwood |
Fastest time of day winning DI of McIntyre Inv 15:54 at Franklin Park |
MA |
Boy |
Shane Collins |
11 |
Mansfield HS |
Mansfield |
Tied with teammate in dual meet with 16:32 5K |
MA |
Boy |
Max Darrah |
12 |
Dennis - Yarmouth |
Yarmouth |
Won Amherst Inv looking easy in sub 16:00 effort |
MA |
Boy |
Dana Dourdeville |
11 |
Old Rochester |
Old Rochester |
Won DII McIntyre Inv in second fastest time of day 15:58 |
MA |
Boy |
Johnny Gregorek |
12 |
Seekonk HS |
Seekonk |
3rd place in Ocean State Inv Championship Section 15:53 |
MA |
Boy |
Coby Horowitz |
12 |
Nashoba Regional |
Bolton |
No Major Invitational |
MA |
Boy |
Byron Jones |
12 |
Westborough HS |
Westborough |
2nd place in McIntyre Inv DI race 16:00 at Franklin Park |
MA |
Boy |
Anthony Taylor |
12 |
Arlington HS |
Arlington |
3rd place in McIntyre Inv D1 race 16:08 at Franklin Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ME |
Girls |
Emily Attwood |
12 |
Cape Elizabeth HS |
Cape Elizabeth |
Undefeated 18:34 5k |
ME |
Girls |
Emily Durgin |
10 |
Cheverus HS |
Portland |
Won Festival of Champions-18:34 |
ME |
Girls |
Fiona Hendry |
10 |
Cheverus HS |
Portland |
3rd at Festival of Champions- 18:47 |
ME |
Girls |
Abbey Leonardi |
10 |
Kennebunk HS |
Kennebunk |
Won Manchester Invite on 9/26 - 18:21 |
ME |
Girls |
Abby Mace |
10 |
Maranacook |
Readfield |
Runner-up at Festival of Champions - 18:36 |
ME |
Girls |
Dacie Manion |
11 |
Old Town HS |
Old Town |
6th at Festival of champions 19:44 |
ME |
Girls |
Rachel Nichols |
10 |
Cape Elizabeth HS |
Cape Elizabeth |
Best time of 19:37-5k |
ME |
Girls |
Mia Rapolla |
11 |
Gorham HS |
Gorham |
First season of XC 19:45-5k |
ME |
Girls |
Lianna Rubinoff |
12 |
Cheverus HS |
Portland |
4th at Festival of Champions- 19:28 |
ME |
Girls |
Rachel Wilkinson |
12 |
Gorham HS |
Gorham |
5th at Festival of Champions-19:37 |
ME |
Boys |
Liam Cassidy |
12 |
Brunswick HS |
Brunswick |
6th at Festival of champions-16:17 |
ME |
Boys |
Kelton Cullenberg |
12 |
Mt. Blue HS |
Farmington |
Runner-up at Festival of Champions-15:44 |
ME |
Boys |
Luke Fontaine |
12 |
Cony HS |
Augusta |
Best time 16:00-5k |
ME |
Boys |
Will Geoghegan |
12 |
Brunswick HS |
Brunswick |
Won Festival of Champions/new course record 15:33 |
ME |
Boys |
Nate Hathaway |
12 |
Scarborough HS |
Scarborough |
3rd at Festival of Champions-15:44 |
ME |
Boys |
Jason Kaake |
12 |
Morse HS |
Bath |
5th at Festival of Champions-16:14 |
ME |
Boys |
Alex Moser |
12 |
York HS |
York |
4th at Festival of Champions-16:04 |
ME |
Boys |
Logan Price |
12 |
Greely HS |
Cumberland |
2nd in small schools race at Manchester - 16:14 |
ME |
Boys |
Sam Seekins |
12 |
Erskine Academy |
China |
Best time 16:10-5k |
ME |
Boys |
Gabe Stewart |
10 |
John Bapst HS |
Bangor |
8th at Festival of Champions - 16:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NH |
Girl |
Heidi Caldwell |
12 |
Hanover |
Hanover |
Won Elite Race at Manchester Invitational and Won Black Bear Invite |
NH |
Girl |
Alexandra Conway |
11 |
Central |
Manchester, NH |
Central's 2nd runner on Manchester Invite's Elite winning team |
NH |
Girl |
Chloe Maleski |
10 |
Keene |
Keene, NH |
|
NH |
Girl |
Kelsey Smith |
11 |
Exeter |
Exeter |
Won large school at Manchester Invite-fastest NH time of the day |
NH |
Girl |
Brianna Tevnan |
11 |
Merrimack Valley |
Penacook, NH |
|
NH |
Girl |
Anne Twombly |
12 |
Exeter |
Exeter |
2008 Class L Champion |
NH |
Girl |
Arianna Vailas |
12 |
Central |
Manchester, NH |
2nd in Elite race at Manchester Invite to lead team to title |
NH |
Boy |
Antoine Gisore |
12 |
Concord |
Concord, NH |
1st NH runner in large school race at Manchester Invite leads team to
title |
NH |
Boy |
Francis Hernandez |
12 |
Bishop Guertin |
Nashua |
Won Elite Race at Manchester Invitational |
NH |
Boy |
Joey Jourdain |
12 |
Bishop Guertin |
Nashua |
|
NH |
Boy |
Jeff LaCoste |
11 |
Bishop Guertin |
Nashua |
|
NH |
Boy |
Chris Pietrccarlo |
12 |
Pinkerton Academy |
Derry |
Broke 16 at Derryfield with 15:58 at Manchester Invite |
NH |
Boy |
Aaron Watanabe |
12 |
Hanover |
Hanover |
Ran 15:38 at Manchester Invite and won Black Bear Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NJ |
Girl |
Joelle Amaral |
11 |
Randolph |
Randolph |
3rd in A race at Shore Coaches in 19:14 |
NJ |
Girl |
Cayla Del Piano |
10 |
South Brunswick |
South Brunswick |
19:32.4 for 6th in Bowdoin Classic; 5th in A race at
Shore Coaches in 9th fastest time of the day |
NJ |
Girl |
Emma Giantisco |
10 |
Delaware Valley |
Frenchtown |
Won D race at Shore Coaches in 19:07, tied for 4th fastest time of day |
NJ |
Girl |
Sophia Ginez |
12 |
South Brunswick |
South Brunswick |
7th in A race at Shore Coaches in 11th fastest time
of the day |
NJ |
Girl |
Marielle Hall |
12 |
Haddonfield |
Haddonfield |
2nd at Paul Short Invitational in JV race competing for club team. 6K in 21:09 |
NJ |
Girl |
Julie Jablonski |
12 |
Hopewell Valley |
Pennington |
Won C race at Shore in 19:29 |
NJ |
Girl |
Caroline Kellner |
10 |
WWPS |
Plainsboro |
2nd in B race at Shore in 19:07, tied for 4th fastest time of the day |
NJ |
Girl |
Megan Lacy |
12 |
Cherokee |
Marlton |
7th in USA Army Invitational in 18:43; 2nd in A race
at Shore in 19:06 3rd fastest of the day |
NJ |
Girl |
Chelsea Ley |
12 |
Kingsway |
Swedesboro |
Won B race at Shore in 18:03, fastest time of the
day and 11th fastest ever at Holmdel |
NJ |
Girl |
Caitlin Orr |
12 |
Lenape |
Medford |
Won large school race at Cougar Invitational in
18:42; 8th in A race at Shore in 19:25 |
NJ |
Girl |
Allison Payenski |
11 |
Hunterdon Central |
Flemington |
4th in A race at Shore Coaches in 19:14 |
NJ |
Girl |
Jillian Prentice |
12 |
Montgomery |
Skillman |
Won championship race at Cougar Invitational in
18:17, 2nd bst ever on course; idle at Shore due to illness |
NJ |
Girl |
Emily Scott |
12 |
WWPN |
Princeton Jct |
2nd in large aschool race at Cougar Invitational in
18:48; 3rd in B race at Shore in 19:09, 5th fastest of meet |
NJ |
Girl |
Ashley Smolinka |
12 |
Hillsborough |
Hillsborough |
Won 1-2 girls race at Central Jersey Shootout in
18:50; won A race at Shore in 19:01, 2nd fastest of day |
NJ |
Girl |
Kristen Traub |
10 |
Eastern Christian |
North Haledon |
Won Group 1 race at Passaic County Coaches in 19:40;
won F race at Shore Coaches in 19:21 |
NJ |
Girl |
Megan Venables |
11 |
Highland Regional |
Blackwood |
19:00 for 1st at Maroon Invitational at Garret
Mountain, fastest time of meet |
NJ |
Girl |
Collette Whitney |
12 |
Voorhees |
Glen Gardner |
19:24 for 3rd in D race at Shore |
NJ |
Girl |
Dan Bailey |
12 |
CBA |
Lincroft |
16:12.4 for 4th in Bowdoin Classic championship
race; 16:08 for 2nd in A race at Shore Coaches |
NJ |
Boy |
Jeremy Elkaim |
11 |
Livingston |
Livingston |
Ran off course at Passaic County Coaches; 5th in B
race at Shore in 16:03, 5th fastest of meet |
NJ |
Boy |
David Forward |
12 |
Shawnee |
Medford |
2nd in stud race at South Jersey Shootout in 15:52;
9th in B race at Shore in 16:23 |
NJ |
Boy |
Mike Mazzaccaro |
11 |
Christian Brothers |
Lincroft |
16:26.9 for 6th in championship race at Bowdoin Classic |
NJ |
Boy |
Dave Oster |
12 |
Verona |
Verona |
Won Passaic County Coaches Group 1 in 16:16; won F
race at Shore Coaches in 16:21 |
NJ |
Boy |
Curtis Richburg |
12 |
West Orange High |
West Orange |
Won A race at Shore Coaches in 16:05, 6th fastest of
meet |
NJ |
Boy |
James Rosa |
11 |
WWPN |
Princeton Jct |
Tied course record at Shore Coaches (Holmdel) for second in B race at
15:16 |
NJ |
Boy |
Joe Rosa |
11 |
WWPN |
Princeton Jct |
Destroyed Craig Forys' Holmdel course record by 12 seconds in 15:04 at
Shore |
NJ |
Boy |
Pat Schellburg |
12 |
Delbarton |
Morristown |
Second at Ocean State in 15:37; won D race at Shore Coaches in 16:13 |
NJ |
Boy |
Miles Schoedler |
11 |
Ocean City |
Ocean City |
5th in stud race at Central Jersey Shootout in
16:11; won C race at Shore Coaches in 16:18 |
NJ |
Boy |
DJ Thornton |
12 |
Union Catholic |
Scotch Plains |
Idle |
NJ |
Boy |
Tyler Udland |
12 |
Millburn |
Millburn |
3rd in B race at Shore in 15:55 |
NJ |
Boy |
Jon Vitez |
12 |
Haddonfield |
Haddonfield |
Won Bowdoin Classic championship race in 15:41.5, 3rd fastest ever on
course |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PA |
Girl |
Leigha Anderson |
11 |
Cumberland Valley |
Mechanicsburg |
Paul Short (4) 18:08 |
PA |
Girl |
Elaina Balouris |
12 |
Hampton |
Allison Park |
Red,White,Blue Classic (1) 18:19 |
PA |
Girl |
Hillary Boxheimer |
10 |
Bethel Park |
Bethel Park |
|
PA |
Girl |
Alyssa Brandis |
9 |
Central Cambria |
Ebensburg |
Altoona Inv (1) 18:47 |
PA |
Girl |
Jessica Cygan |
11 |
Liberty |
Bethlehem |
Hershey Foundation Race (1) 19:14 - hilly! |
PA |
Girl |
Emily Gianotti |
12 |
Coudersport |
Coudersport |
McQuaid Inv 18:26/3m |
PA |
Girl |
Jenna Gigliotti |
11 |
Norwin |
N.Huntingdon |
Blue Devil Inv (1) 18:36 |
PA |
Girl |
Mary Jo Jakubek |
12 |
Greater Latrobe |
Latrobe |
|
PA |
Girl |
Lindsay Kerr |
12 |
Northwest Lehigh |
Bethlehem |
Centaur Inv (1) |
PA |
Girl |
Kayla Lampe |
11 |
Bishop Shanahan |
Downingtown |
Bulldog Inv (1) 18:50 |
PA |
Girl |
Susan Learn |
10 |
Mansfield |
Mansfield |
McQuaid Inv 18:13/3m |
PA |
Girl |
Margo Malone |
10 |
North Hills |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Girl |
Shannon Malone |
9 |
North Hills |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Girl |
Meghan McGovern |
11 |
North Penn |
Lansdale |
Salesianum Inv (1) 19:31 - hilly! |
PA |
Girl |
Makenzie O'Connor |
10 |
General McLane |
Edinboro |
McQuaid Inv 17:57/3m |
PA |
Girl |
Kayleigh Perry |
12 |
Elco |
Myerstown |
|
PA |
Girl |
Lindsay Rheiner |
11 |
Council Rock North |
Newtown |
Mill St. Run (1) 17:23 |
PA |
Girl |
Sara Sargeant |
9 |
Pennsbury |
Fairless Hills |
Paul Short (2) 17:47 |
PA |
Girl |
Elizabeth Simpson |
12 |
Boyertown |
Boyertown |
Steel City (1) 19:27 - hilly! |
PA |
Girl |
Elesia Wilson |
12 |
Meadville |
Meadville |
|
PA |
Girl |
Leah Wirfel |
11 |
Forrest Hills |
Sidman |
FH Inv (1) 18:35 |
PA |
Boy |
Reece Ayers |
11 |
Tunkhannock |
Tunkhannock |
|
PA |
Boy |
Ian Barnhill |
10 |
Downingtown West |
Downingtown |
Paul Short (4) 15:43 |
PA |
Boy |
Alex Beardsley |
12 |
Northeast |
Northeast |
|
PA |
Boy |
Sam Bernitt |
12 |
North Penn |
Lansdale |
Salesianum Inv (1) 16:40 -hilly! |
PA |
Boy |
Matt Cecala |
12 |
Baldwin |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Boy |
Morgan Elliott |
12 |
General McLane |
Edinboro |
|
PA |
Boy |
Wade Endress |
11 |
Altoona |
Altoona |
Steel City Inv (1) 16:35 - hilly! |
PA |
Boy |
Ryan Gil |
11 |
North Allegheny |
Wexford |
Pittsburgh Central Cath. Inv (2) 15:46 |
PA |
Boy |
Evan Gomez |
12 |
Altoona |
Altoona |
|
PA |
Boy |
Rad Gunzenhauser |
12 |
Mt. Lebanon |
Pittsburgh |
Pittsburgh Central Cath. Inv (1) 15:44 |
PA |
Boy |
Mike Harf |
12 |
Altoona |
Altoona |
|
PA |
Boy |
Will Kellar |
12 |
Henderson |
West Chester |
08 AAA State Runner-up |
PA |
Boy |
Jacob Kildoo |
11 |
Grove City |
Grove City |
Grove City Inv (1) 15:56 |
PA |
Boy |
Joe Kush |
11 |
North Hills |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Boy |
Charles Lockwood |
12 |
Dallastown |
Dallastown |
Carlisle Inv (3) 15:30 |
PA |
Boy |
Dennis Logan |
12 |
Baldwin |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Boy |
Brad Miles |
12 |
North Penn |
Lansdale |
Carlisle Inv (1) 15:20 |
PA |
Boy |
Tom O'Kane |
12 |
Lasalle Prep |
Philadelphia |
Briarwood Inv (9) |
PA |
Boy |
Chris O'Sullivan |
12 |
St. Joseph's Prep |
Philadelphia |
Paul Short (2) 15:41 |
PA |
Boy |
Vince Perozze |
12 |
Perkiomen Valley |
Collegeville |
Paul Short (1) 15:33 |
PA |
Boy |
Nick Scarpello |
12 |
Central Bucks West |
Doylestown |
Paul Short (3) 15:42 |
PA |
Boy |
Dustin Wilson |
10 |
Chestnut Hill Acad |
Chestnut Hill |
CHA Inv (1) 15:37 CR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RI |
Girl |
Sarah Barry |
12 |
Barrington |
Barrington |
15th at Hartford Riverfront 19:49; New England Champ
1K 2:53, RI Outdoor State Meet 4:36 1500 |
RI |
Girl |
Stephanie Beaudette |
12 |
Bay View |
East Providence |
Fastest Time at RI Injury Fund Meet with 18:54 |
RI |
Girl |
Samantha Chace |
11 |
Toll Gate |
Warwick |
7th RI XC State Meet 08 Under 4:45 for 1500 and 2:16 for 800 |
RI |
Girl |
Arianna Colella |
12 |
Cranston West |
Cranston |
6th RI XC State Meet 08 19:07 |
RI |
Girl |
Abagail Jones |
11 |
Barrington |
Barrington |
6th at Hartford Riverfront 19:00; 3rd RI Outdoor State Meet 3K 10:38 |
RI |
Girl |
Molly Keating |
10 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
12th RI XC State Meet 08 19:52 |
RI |
Girl |
Molly Malinowski |
11 |
Barrington |
Barrington |
14th at Hartford Riverfront in 19:48; 11th RI XC
State Meet 08 19:52, Ran 10:52 for 3K Outdoor Track |
RI |
Girl |
Emily Papazian |
10 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
8th RI XC State Meet 08 19:36, 10:28 3K Outdoor Track |
RI |
Girl |
Emily Siskind |
12 |
Barrington |
Barrington |
5th at Hartford Riverfront 18:51; 3rd RI XC State Meet 08 18:44 |
RI |
Girl |
Nastaja Rittling |
11 |
Cumberland |
Cumberland |
9th RI XC State Meet 08 19:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RI |
Boy |
Robert Allen |
11 |
Cranston West |
Cranston |
5th at RI XC State Meet 08, 13th at New England Champs 16:07 |
RI |
Boy |
Brian Doyle |
12 |
Bishop Hendricken |
Warwick |
15th at RI XC State Meet 08, 8:54 Indoor 3K |
RI |
Boy |
Zach Fraielli |
11 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
This transfer should make a big difference for
LaSalle, 21st at RI XC State Meet 16:49 |
RI |
Boy |
Alexander Gallo |
11 |
North Providence |
North Providence |
3rd at Injury Fund Platt Race in 16:10 behind Sienko and Doyle |
RI |
Boy |
Ryan Meehan |
11 |
Bishop Hendricken |
Warwick |
6th at RI Outdor State Meet 3K, has a PR of 9:04 |
RI |
Boy |
Matt Mercurio |
11 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
10th at Hartford Riverfront 16:48; Super Talented
runner who ran Last Year's State meet injured but still finished 22nd in
16:51 |
RI |
Boy |
Brian McLAughlin |
12 |
Barrington |
Barrington |
11th at RI XC State Meet 08, 16:33 |
RI |
Boy |
Nick Ross |
12 |
East Greenwich |
East Greenwich |
Big time Divison 1 talent. With Andrew Springer gone, Ross is in the spotlight. 3rd at New England XC Championships
in 15:50, just missed qualifying for Nike Nationals Last Year, PR under 8:40
for 3K, Milrose miler, Even beat Springer in XC last year at Thetford |
RI |
Boy |
Jake Sienko |
12 |
Bishop Hendricken |
Warwick |
7th at RI XC State Meet 08, 14th at New England Champs, 8:48 Indoor 3K |
RI |
Boy |
Ryan Walsh |
11 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
9:12 3K PR in Outdoor; 4th at Hartford Riverfront 16:26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VT |
Girl |
Emily Anderson |
10 |
Middlebury |
Middlebury |
5th Vter @ Thetford |
VT |
Girl |
Mary Kate Cirelli |
11 |
Rutland |
Rutland |
5th @ Thetford Invite, 2nd Vter |
VT |
Girl |
Adrienne Devita |
10 |
Champlain Valley |
Hinesburg |
4th Vter @ Thetford |
VT |
Girl |
Hannah Rowe |
12 |
St. Johnsbury |
St. Johnsbury |
4th @ Thetford Invite |
VT |
Girl |
Summer Spillane |
11 |
Champlain Valley |
Hinesburg |
6th Vter @ Thetford |
VT |
Boy |
Charlie Kline |
11 |
Essex |
Essex Jct |
2nd @ Burl. Invite |
VT |
Boy |
Ben Lustgarten |
12 |
Burlington |
Burlington |
7th overall, 1st Vter @ Thetford |
VT |
Boy |
Nick Marshall |
12 |
Mt. Mansfield |
Jericho |
12th overall, 2nd Vter @ Thetford |
VT |
Boy |
Zak Pete |
12 |
Champlain Valley |
Hinesburg |
16th overall, 5th Vter @ Thetford |
VT |
Boy |
David Sinclair |
12 |
Green Mtn. Valley |
Waitsfield |
21st overall, 8th Vter @ Thetford, but been consistent all season. |