|
Boys Championship Race - Nike Cross Regionals New York 2021
Published by Nov 27th 2021, 11:26pm
NXR Northeast & New York Regional Championships - Nov 27, 2021 Bowdoin Park
|
|
|
Mens 5000.00 Meters Championship - New York
|
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
Rounds, Matthew |
11 |
Deluge XC
|
16:24.0 |
|
|
2 |
|
Blough, Ike |
12 |
Mount XC Club
|
16:25.4 |
|
|
3 |
|
Brown, Collin |
11 |
UNA-NY-Brown |
16:29.6 |
|
|
4 |
|
Fulgieri, Peter |
12 |
Deluge XC
|
16:44.8 |
|
|
5 |
|
Grock, Nick |
12 |
Deluge XC
|
16:48.2 |
|
|
6 |
|
Gensel, J. Matthew |
12 |
Corning Track Cl
|
16:49.3 |
|
|
7 |
|
Winnicki, Zach |
12 |
UNA-NY-Winnicki |
16:50.6 |
|
|
8 |
|
Brimhall, Nathan |
12 |
Halfmoon Harrier
|
16:52.4 |
|
|
9 |
|
Young, Pierce |
11 |
Haight Hill Runn
|
16:54.5 |
|
|
10 |
|
Markopoulos, Jason |
12 |
UNA-NY-Markopoul |
16:54.6 |
|
|
11 |
|
McLaren, Tevin |
11 |
Corning Track Cl
|
16:59.0 |
|
|
12 |
|
Davis, Nathan |
12 |
UNA-NY-Davis |
17:08.5 |
|
|
13 |
|
Windecker, Matt |
10 |
Deluge XC
|
17:09.7 |
|
|
14 |
|
Bertola, Joseph |
11 |
UNA-NY-Bertola |
17:13.3 |
|
|
15 |
|
Thomas, Connor |
11 |
Webster Ridge Ru
|
17:15.2 |
|
|
16 |
|
Cornfield, Gabe |
11 |
Corning Track Cl
|
17:17.0 |
|
|
17 |
|
Beres, Joshua |
11 |
Corning Track Cl
|
17:17.3 |
|
|
18 |
|
Bogdan, Cameron |
11 |
UNA-NY-Bogdan |
17:20.0 |
|
|
19 |
|
Hicks, Jack |
12 |
Adirondack Runne
|
17:21.8 |
|
|
20 |
|
Lacey, Evan |
11 |
Webster Ridge Ru
|
17:22.0 |
|
|
21 |
|
Clay, Michael |
12 |
Halfmoon Harrier
|
17:22.3 |
|
|
22 |
|
Finley, Max |
12 |
UNA-NY-Finley |
17:22.5 |
|
|
23 |
|
Cody, Liam |
11 |
UNA-NY-Cody |
17:28.3 |
|
|
24 |
|
Homa, Marcus |
11 |
Corning Track Cl
|
17:33.5 |
|
|
25 |
|
Kleinsasser, Kent |
12 |
Mount XC Club
|
17:34.8 |
|
|
26 |
|
D'Orazio, Michael |
12 |
Arlington XC Sta
|
17:35.6 |
|
|
27 |
|
Morales, Jalen |
12 |
Webster Ridge Ru
|
17:37.7 |
|
|
28 |
|
Goodman, Max |
12 |
UNA-NY-Goodman |
17:39.8 |
|
|
29 |
|
Andrus, Axl |
11 |
UNA-NY-Andrus |
17:43.0 |
|
|
30 |
|
Anderson, Jacob |
12 |
UNA-NY-Anderson |
17:44.4 |
|
|
31 |
|
Fox, Christian |
11 |
Halfmoon Harrier
|
17:45.4 |
|
|
32 |
|
Smith, Ben |
10 |
Deluge XC
|
17:49.8 |
|
|
33 |
|
Cornfield, DJ |
10 |
Corning Track Cl
|
17:51.9 |
|
|
34 |
|
Green, Ethan |
10 |
Arlington XC Sta
|
17:52.5 |
|
|
35 |
|
Doll, Logan |
11 |
Halfmoon Harrier
|
17:53.7 |
|
|
36 |
|
Lyndaker, Nick |
12 |
UNA-NY-Lyndaker |
17:59.5 |
|
|
37 |
|
Brutting, Brian |
10 |
Arlington XC Sta
|
18:01.0 |
|
|
38 |
|
Schwartz, Justin |
10 |
Clippers TC
|
18:01.7 |
|
|
39 |
|
Adonnino, Andre |
12 |
Halfmoon Harrier
|
18:02.5 |
|
|
40 |
|
Lyons, Liam |
12 |
Irvington XC Clu
|
18:05.6 |
|
|
41 |
|
Turano, Lucas |
12 |
Irvington XC Clu
|
18:05.7 |
|
|
42 |
|
Casey, Keller |
11 |
Deluge XC
|
18:06.9 |
|
|
43 |
|
Webb, Nathan |
12 |
Corning Track Cl
|
18:09.5 |
|
|
44 |
|
Lyons, Dylan |
12 |
UNA-NY-Lyons |
18:11.4 |
|
|
45 |
|
Hitt, Connor |
10 |
UNA-NY-Hitt |
18:13.3 |
|
|
46 |
|
Leblanc, Caleb |
11 |
UNA-NY-LeBlanc |
18:15.8 |
|
|
47 |
|
Hayes, Eamonn |
12 |
Delmar XC
|
18:16.5 |
|
|
48 |
|
Steele, Alex |
10 |
UNA-NY-Steele |
18:18.4 |
|
|
49 |
|
Civiletti, Aidan |
12 |
Webster Ridge Ru
|
18:23.6 |
|
|
50 |
|
Mathews, Philip |
12 |
Halfmoon Harrier
|
18:23.7 |
|
|
51 |
|
Brutting, Bryce |
10 |
Arlington XC Sta
|
18:26.7 |
|
|
52 |
|
Murphy, Mikey |
9 |
Delmar XC
|
18:35.0 |
|
|
53 |
|
Reid, Thomas |
11 |
UNA-NY-Reid |
18:37.3 |
|
|
54 |
|
Ferreri, Matthew |
11 |
UNA-NY-Ferreri |
18:42.2 |
|
|
55 |
|
Lewis, Jerry |
10 |
Webster Ridge Ru
|
18:42.3 |
|
|
56 |
|
Sanducci, Marco |
11 |
Clippers TC
|
18:46.3 |
|
|
57 |
|
Zumpe, Dylan |
10 |
Mount XC Club
|
18:48.2 |
|
|
58 |
|
Andrus, Ace |
11 |
UNA-NY-Andrus |
18:48.3 |
|
|
59 |
|
Darling, Carson |
9 |
Town of Highland
|
18:48.4 |
|
|
60 |
|
Dechiro, Jack |
12 |
Halfmoon Harrier
|
18:48.7 |
|
|
61 |
|
Sharpy, Jonathan |
12 |
Arlington XC Sta
|
18:53.5 |
|
|
62 |
|
Perez, Jose |
12 |
UNA-NY-Perez |
18:57.1 |
|
|
63 |
|
Moody, Loni |
12 |
Mount XC Club
|
18:58.7 |
|
|
64 |
|
Hamdan, Phil |
10 |
Clippers TC
|
18:59.9 |
|
|
65 |
|
Montemaro, Jj |
12 |
Webster Ridge Ru
|
19:04.7 |
|
|
66 |
|
Ryan, CARRON |
11 |
Irvington XC Clu
|
19:05.2 |
|
|
67 |
|
Mitchell, MILUN |
12 |
Irvington XC Clu
|
19:07.4 |
|
|
68 |
|
Russell, Patrick |
12 |
Adirondack Runne
|
19:09.7 |
|
|
69 |
|
Burpeau, Ian |
12 |
Town of Highland
|
19:18.7 |
|
|
70 |
|
Klehr, Jackson |
11 |
Webster Ridge Ru
|
19:18.7 |
|
|
71 |
|
Cypher, Taoig |
10 |
Irvington XC Clu
|
19:24.5 |
|
|
72 |
|
Maendel, Todd |
9 |
Mount XC Club
|
19:29.5 |
|
|
73 |
|
Arthur, Jackson |
12 |
Cow Harbor TC
|
19:30.0 |
|
|
74 |
|
Bodnar, Peter |
12 |
Arlington XC Sta
|
19:31.5 |
|
|
75 |
|
Richards, Eamon |
12 |
Clippers TC
|
19:40.2 |
|
|
76 |
|
Murphy, Patrick |
11 |
Delmar XC
|
19:41.4 |
|
|
77 |
|
Arnold, Dwayne |
10 |
Mount XC Club
|
19:43.2 |
|
|
78 |
|
Donoghue, Quinn |
10 |
Cow Harbor TC
|
19:43.9 |
|
|
79 |
|
Snyder, Trent |
12 |
Irvington XC Clu
|
19:52.7 |
|
|
80 |
|
Najjar, Kareem |
11 |
Clippers TC
|
19:53.0 |
|
|
81 |
|
Conmy, Casey |
11 |
UNA-NY-Conmy |
19:54.4 |
|
|
82 |
|
Cowin, Jackson |
12 |
Delmar XC
|
20:00.4 |
|
|
83 |
|
Kleinman, Michael |
12 |
Cow Harbor TC
|
20:08.0 |
|
|
84 |
|
Harrington, Tyler |
12 |
Adirondack Runne
|
20:17.3 |
|
|
85 |
|
Freed, Chase |
12 |
Adirondack Runne
|
20:17.6 |
|
|
86 |
|
Loughlin, Aidan |
12 |
Cow Harbor TC
|
20:22.7 |
|
|
87 |
|
Reid, Andrew |
11 |
Cow Harbor TC
|
20:26.3 |
|
|
88 |
|
Stoll, Jeremy |
11 |
Town of Highland
|
20:27.3 |
|
|
89 |
|
Vargas, Howard |
11 |
Delmar XC
|
20:37.2 |
|
|
90 |
|
Jeong, Yeoho |
10 |
Mount XC Club
|
20:46.3 |
|
|
91 |
|
Grossman, Tyler |
10 |
Delmar XC
|
20:56.0 |
|
|
92 |
|
DeSario, Louis |
12 |
Cow Harbor TC
|
21:03.2 |
|
|
93 |
|
Armstrong, Bruce |
10 |
Town of Highland
|
21:08.3 |
|
|
94 |
|
Reid, Brendan |
9 |
Cow Harbor TC
|
21:10.1 |
|
|
95 |
|
Black, Derek |
12 |
Town of Highland
|
21:52.4 |
|
|
96 |
|
McCarthy, Zach |
12 |
Town of Highland
|
24:08.1 |
|
|
|
for full results. |
|