|
Boys New York Open 5k XC - NXR New York Regional 2019
Published by Dec 1st 2019, 9:45pm
NXR Northeast & New York Regional Championships - Nov 30, 2019 Bowdoin Park
|
|
|
Mens 5000.00 Meters Open - NY
|
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
Lynch, Aidan |
12 |
Pleasantville Un
|
17:21.1 |
|
|
2 |
|
Smith, Jared |
11 |
CXC
|
17:31.3 |
|
|
3 |
|
Simonetti, Vincent |
11 |
Scalphunters
|
17:31.9 |
|
|
4 |
|
Hentschel, Tim |
11 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
17:37.5 |
|
|
5 |
|
Micillo, Nathan |
11 |
Saints TC
|
17:38.9 |
|
|
6 |
|
Metcalfe, Keegan |
11 |
Saints TC
|
17:40.3 |
|
|
7 |
|
Lewis, Owen |
12 |
UNA-NY-Lewis |
17:41.4 |
|
|
8 |
|
Ostrander, Kyle |
12 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
17:42.9 |
|
|
9 |
|
Miller, Frederick |
11 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
17:44.3 |
|
|
10 |
|
Glynn, Aidan |
11 |
Outliers
|
17:44.8 |
|
|
11 |
|
Feliciano, Jayden |
10 |
UNA-NY-Feliciano |
17:45.3 |
|
|
12 |
|
Goodman, Max |
10 |
UNA-NY-Goodman |
17:46.7 |
|
|
13 |
|
Elibol, Ryan |
10 |
Red Devils XC
|
17:47.2 |
|
|
14 |
|
Thielke, David |
11 |
Outliers
|
17:48.2 |
|
|
15 |
|
Posner, Samuel |
12 |
UNA-NY-Posner |
17:48.5 |
|
|
16 |
|
Bibi, Walid |
12 |
Red Devils XC
|
17:51.6 |
|
|
17 |
|
Reid, Will |
10 |
Red Devils XC
|
17:52.6 |
|
|
18 |
|
Dachik, Thomas |
11 |
UNA-NY-Dachik |
17:58.1 |
|
|
19 |
|
Greski, Noah |
11 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
18:00.0 |
|
|
20 |
|
Shu, Eric |
11 |
West Egg XC
|
18:02.4 |
|
|
21 |
|
O'Shea, Colin |
11 |
Knights TC
|
18:02.9 |
|
|
22 |
|
Stafford, Colin |
8 |
UNA-NY-Stafford |
18:06.6 |
|
|
23 |
|
Kaluta, Jan |
12 |
UNA-NY-Kaluta |
18:06.7 |
|
|
24 |
|
Smith, Kyle |
12 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
18:08.8 |
|
|
25 |
|
Krawiec, Grant |
12 |
UNA-NY-Krawiec |
18:13.6 |
|
|
26 |
|
VanBuren, Logan |
12 |
EKMW
|
18:13.7 |
|
|
27 |
|
McClary, Dillon |
12 |
UNA-NY-McClary |
18:14.6 |
|
|
28 |
|
Toledo, Richard |
11 |
Knights TC
|
18:14.8 |
|
|
29 |
|
Blough, Adam |
11 |
Mount XC
|
18:15.3 |
|
|
30 |
|
Rowe, Alex |
9 |
Saints TC
|
18:15.7 |
|
|
31 |
|
Mancroni, Brandon |
12 |
UNA-NY-Mancroni |
18:16.9 |
|
|
32 |
|
Zerbarini, Matthew |
11 |
gunslinger dawgs
|
18:18.2 |
|
|
33 |
|
Kressly, Thomas |
12 |
UNA-NY-Kressly |
18:18.9 |
|
|
34 |
|
Caballero, Aaron |
9 |
Saints TC
|
18:21.3 |
|
|
35 |
|
Oettl, Matthias |
10 |
Knights TC
|
18:21.8 |
|
|
36 |
|
Rockensuess, Noah |
11 |
Canisius AMDG
|
18:22.1 |
|
|
37 |
|
Maopolski, Bryce |
12 |
UNA-NY-Maopolski |
18:23.2 |
|
|
38 |
|
Chris, Hudson |
9 |
Cavaliers XC
|
18:24.7 |
|
|
39 |
|
Sheehan, Gavin |
12 |
Canisius AMDG
|
18:24.8 |
|
|
40 |
|
Rajapakse, Ryan |
11 |
Red Devils XC
|
18:25.1 |
|
|
41 |
|
Corcoran, Connor |
10 |
Knights TC
|
18:25.6 |
|
|
42 |
|
Axford, Nolan |
10 |
Aurora Runners
|
18:26.6 |
|
|
43 |
|
Goell, Jacob |
11 |
Knights TC
|
18:26.8 |
|
|
44 |
|
Yurkovich, Alex |
12 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
18:27.2 |
|
|
45 |
|
Cassidy, Colin |
11 |
Aurora Runners
|
18:29.6 |
|
|
46 |
|
Tebano, Alex |
11 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
18:30.9 |
|
|
47 |
|
Lyon, Samuel |
11 |
Saints TC
|
18:32.3 |
|
|
48 |
|
Greene, Tyler |
10 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
18:33.5 |
|
|
49 |
|
Gifford, Austin |
12 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
18:34.5 |
|
|
50 |
|
Brush, David |
12 |
Knights TC
|
18:37.2 |
|
|
51 |
|
Dirgins, Ryan |
12 |
Pleasantville Un
|
18:44.6 |
|
|
52 |
|
Troyan, Mikhail |
12 |
Deluge XC
|
18:50.0 |
|
|
53 |
|
Pino, Mike |
11 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
18:51.0 |
|
|
54 |
|
Waterton, Evan |
10 |
UNA-NY-Waterton |
18:51.9 |
|
|
55 |
|
Scribner, Zackary |
12 |
Deluge XC
|
18:52.3 |
|
|
56 |
|
Whiting, McAllister |
11 |
Knights TC
|
18:53.4 |
|
|
57 |
|
Beck, Ethan |
11 |
Canisius AMDG
|
18:54.9 |
|
|
58 |
|
Bandsma, Simon |
10 |
UNA-NY-Bandsma |
18:55.6 |
|
|
59 |
|
Gupton, Nathan |
11 |
Vikings XC
|
18:56.3 |
|
|
60 |
|
Rauber, Ian |
9 |
Black Knights
|
18:57.3 |
|
|
61 |
|
Bandsma, Ward |
12 |
UNA-NY-Bandsma |
18:57.4 |
|
|
62 |
|
Su, Gordon |
10 |
Delmar XC
|
19:03.2 |
|
|
63 |
|
Gagnon, Billy |
12 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
19:03.7 |
|
|
64 |
|
Watson, Aiden |
11 |
gunslinger dawgs
|
19:05.4 |
|
|
65 |
|
Breslawski, Royce |
12 |
UNA-NY-Breslawsk |
19:10.7 |
|
|
66 |
|
Knauss, Will |
11 |
Canisius AMDG
|
19:12.5 |
|
|
67 |
|
Fulgieri, Peter |
10 |
Deluge XC
|
19:13.0 |
|
|
68 |
|
Reid, Ryan |
11 |
Cow Harbor
|
19:16.2 |
|
|
69 |
|
Garnica, Denali |
11 |
EKMW
|
19:16.4 |
|
|
70 |
|
Wisnoski, Will |
10 |
Red Devils XC
|
19:16.6 |
|
|
71 |
|
Leiter, Derek |
10 |
Wizards TC
|
19:19.9 |
|
|
72 |
|
Fink, Kieran |
10 |
SET XC
|
19:20.0 |
|
|
73 |
|
Reusch, Brandon |
12 |
Saints TC
|
19:21.7 |
|
|
74 |
|
Tausinger, Emery |
10 |
EKMW
|
19:24.1 |
|
|
75 |
|
Esquivel, Dylan |
11 |
gunslinger dawgs
|
19:25.0 |
|
|
76 |
|
Searle, Alexander |
9 |
Pleasantville Un
|
19:25.8 |
|
|
77 |
|
Aouchiche, Amokrane |
10 |
Peanut Gallery R
|
19:27.1 |
|
|
78 |
|
Engineri, Casey |
11 |
Minoa
|
19:29.5 |
|
|
79 |
|
Cronin, Tim |
12 |
UNA-NY-Cronin |
19:34.3 |
|
|
80 |
|
Boller, Christoph |
12 |
Mount XC
|
19:38.7 |
|
|
81 |
|
Freeman, Andy |
11 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
19:41.1 |
|
|
82 |
|
Shelton, Lucas |
11 |
Red Devils XC
|
19:43.7 |
|
|
83 |
|
Avery, Ian |
12 |
Guilderland Trac
|
19:43.8 |
|
|
84 |
|
Peters, Landon |
11 |
EKMW
|
19:44.6 |
|
|
85 |
|
Pryll, Holden |
11 |
Red Devils XC
|
19:45.2 |
|
|
86 |
|
Savage, Ethan |
10 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
19:45.7 |
|
|
87 |
|
Allen, Patrick |
10 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
19:46.7 |
|
|
88 |
|
Thompson, Killian |
10 |
Guilderland Trac
|
19:47.3 |
|
|
89 |
|
Yarrington, Michael |
12 |
SET XC
|
19:47.7 |
|
|
90 |
|
Convertino, Will |
12 |
Delmar XC
|
19:49.3 |
|
|
91 |
|
Croft, Aidan |
11 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
19:50.0 |
|
|
92 |
|
Ruckdeschel, Giacomo |
12 |
UNA-NY-Ruckdesch |
19:50.6 |
|
|
93 |
|
Casey, Keller |
9 |
Deluge XC
|
19:51.7 |
|
|
94 |
|
Ortiz, Justin |
12 |
gunslinger dawgs
|
19:52.1 |
|
|
95 |
|
Wilson, Fletcher |
11 |
SET XC
|
19:54.0 |
|
|
96 |
|
Simmer, Cole |
8 |
EKMW
|
19:54.9 |
|
|
97 |
|
Koplik, Jacob |
12 |
Delmar XC
|
19:55.4 |
|
|
98 |
|
Mainetti, Victor |
9 |
Cow Harbor
|
20:04.9 |
|
|
99 |
|
Noecker, Eli |
9 |
Canisius AMDG
|
20:04.9 |
|
|
100 |
|
Koplik, Nathaniel |
10 |
Delmar XC
|
20:11.4 |
|
|
101 |
|
Russo, Connor |
8 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
20:12.5 |
|
|
102 |
|
Angus, Stanley |
12 |
CXC
|
20:12.8 |
|
|
103 |
|
Bertola, Joey |
9 |
UNA-NY-Bertola |
20:13.0 |
|
|
104 |
|
Brancato, Sal |
11 |
Canisius AMDG
|
20:13.5 |
|
|
105 |
|
Reynolds, Cordell |
11 |
UNA-NY-Reynolds |
20:14.1 |
|
|
106 |
|
Dammers, Benjamin |
10 |
gunslinger dawgs
|
20:14.3 |
|
|
107 |
|
Mongiello, Joseph |
12 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
20:15.9 |
|
|
108 |
|
Lynch, Theo |
9 |
Pleasantville Un
|
20:17.7 |
|
|
109 |
|
Baxt, Jack |
12 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
20:20.0 |
|
|
110 |
|
Aspiras, Andrew |
12 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
20:20.2 |
|
|
111 |
|
Patruno, Jonathan |
8 |
UNA-NY-Patruno |
20:20.7 |
|
|
112 |
|
Barret, Harper |
12 |
Beaver Dam XC
|
20:25.1 |
|
|
113 |
|
DeRasse, Ryan |
10 |
SET XC
|
20:26.1 |
|
|
114 |
|
Robillard, Nolan |
11 |
UNA-NY-Robillard |
20:27.1 |
|
|
115 |
|
Maopolski, Reece |
10 |
UNA-NY-Maopolski |
20:32.3 |
|
|
116 |
|
Battisti, Brendan |
11 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
20:35.4 |
|
|
117 |
|
Brewster, Braydon |
9 |
Haight Hill Moun
|
20:37.4 |
|
|
118 |
|
Watson, Gabe |
10 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
20:38.0 |
|
|
119 |
|
Wu, Jason |
11 |
SET XC
|
20:38.2 |
|
|
120 |
|
Dunker, Matt |
11 |
The Swarm
|
20:39.5 |
|
|
121 |
|
Cusato, Robert |
10 |
Guilderland Trac
|
20:40.4 |
|
|
122 |
|
Saar, Alex |
11 |
Scalphunters
|
20:42.7 |
|
|
123 |
|
Nie, Andrew |
12 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
20:43.4 |
|
|
124 |
|
Graves, Kaleb |
12 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
20:47.4 |
|
|
125 |
|
Slabodkin, Jonah |
11 |
Canisius AMDG
|
20:48.1 |
|
|
126 |
|
Park, Paul |
9 |
SET XC
|
20:48.2 |
|
|
127 |
|
Gnat, Jake |
11 |
Deluge XC
|
20:49.9 |
|
|
128 |
|
Coyle, Liam |
9 |
Pleasantville Un
|
20:56.0 |
|
|
129 |
|
Murphy, Patrick |
9 |
Delmar XC
|
20:56.7 |
|
|
130 |
|
Oh, Justin |
11 |
SET XC
|
20:58.2 |
|
|
131 |
|
Arthur, Jackson |
10 |
Cow Harbor
|
20:58.7 |
|
|
132 |
|
DeBiasi, David |
11 |
SET XC (B)
|
20:58.9 |
|
|
133 |
|
Kolin, Ryan |
10 |
SET XC (B)
|
21:00.8 |
|
|
134 |
|
Wylie, Noah |
9 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
21:01.5 |
|
|
135 |
|
McNulty, Nicholas |
11 |
SET XC (B)
|
21:07.1 |
|
|
136 |
|
Luan, Matthew |
9 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
21:09.2 |
|
|
137 |
|
Ormsbee, Jack |
12 |
Deluge XC
|
21:10.4 |
|
|
138 |
|
Courcy, John |
9 |
Minoa
|
21:12.6 |
|
|
139 |
|
Hager, Josh |
11 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
21:13.0 |
|
|
140 |
|
Robistow, Ethan |
11 |
UNA-NY-Robistow |
21:16.9 |
|
|
141 |
|
White, Jaqui |
12 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
21:19.7 |
|
|
142 |
|
Jansen, Adam |
10 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
21:20.1 |
|
|
143 |
|
Ives, Jacob |
11 |
CXC
|
21:21.9 |
|
|
144 |
|
Craven, Max |
11 |
SET XC (B)
|
21:22.5 |
|
|
145 |
|
Gerosa, Matthew |
10 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
21:23.7 |
|
|
146 |
|
Payne, Christopher |
9 |
Cow Harbor
|
21:25.4 |
|
|
147 |
|
Kong, Stanley |
10 |
SET XC (B)
|
21:26.3 |
|
|
148 |
|
Gruber, Ben |
11 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
21:27.7 |
|
|
149 |
|
Smithers, Sean |
11 |
CXC
|
21:28.2 |
|
|
150 |
|
Rosenberg, Andrew |
12 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
21:28.4 |
|
|
151 |
|
Ma, Brandon |
12 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
21:28.6 |
|
|
152 |
|
Morissette, Patrick |
11 |
UNA-NY-Morissett |
21:32.3 |
|
|
153 |
|
Blair, Shawn |
11 |
UNA-NY-Blair |
21:32.4 |
|
|
154 |
|
Louie, Andrew |
11 |
SET XC (B)
|
21:33.3 |
|
|
155 |
|
Sanchez, Stefano |
9 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
21:35.5 |
|
|
156 |
|
Thompson, Kyle |
12 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
21:35.6 |
|
|
157 |
|
Schlaefer, Alex |
12 |
SET XC (B)
|
21:36.1 |
|
|
158 |
|
Hodge, Ethan |
11 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
21:37.0 |
|
|
159 |
|
Clarke, Jonathan |
11 |
UNA-NY-Clarke |
21:38.3 |
|
|
160 |
|
Huinink, Jilles |
9 |
SET XC (C)
|
21:39.9 |
|
|
161 |
|
Brown, Jake |
9 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
21:40.6 |
|
|
162 |
|
Oliver, Kevin |
9 |
Cow Harbor
|
21:42.1 |
|
|
163 |
|
Tobin, Bradley |
9 |
UNA-NY-Tobin |
21:42.8 |
|
|
164 |
|
Swanson, Karl |
10 |
UNA-NY-Swanson |
21:43.2 |
|
|
165 |
|
Swist, Nicholas |
9 |
Cow Harbor
|
21:43.4 |
|
|
166 |
|
Donahue, Liam |
11 |
Peanut Gallery R
|
21:45.4 |
|
|
167 |
|
Stevens, Benjamin |
12 |
UNA-NY-Stevens |
21:46.4 |
|
|
168 |
|
Loughlin, Aidan |
10 |
Cow Harbor
|
21:50.3 |
|
|
169 |
|
Biata, Lincoln |
8 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
21:52.3 |
|
|
170 |
|
Gallagher, Matt |
9 |
The Swarm
|
22:00.5 |
|
|
171 |
|
Gibbons, Connor |
9 |
SET XC (C)
|
22:06.4 |
|
|
172 |
|
McDaniel, Jack |
10 |
Deluge XC
|
22:08.3 |
|
|
173 |
|
Morrison, Matt |
12 |
UNA-NY-Morrison |
22:19.3 |
|
|
174 |
|
Culhane, Colin |
11 |
Cow Harbor (B)
|
22:20.1 |
|
|
175 |
|
Baxt, Aaron |
12 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
22:21.0 |
|
|
176 |
|
Coffey, Aidan |
11 |
CXC
|
22:25.0 |
|
|
177 |
|
Beck, Sean |
11 |
Wizards TC
|
22:25.0 |
|
|
178 |
|
Greenwood, Philip |
10 |
Cow Harbor (B)
|
22:27.2 |
|
|
179 |
|
Hvisdak, Andrew |
12 |
UNA-NY-Hvisdak |
22:48.7 |
|
|
180 |
|
Troiano, Jaden |
11 |
UNA-NY-Troiano |
22:51.5 |
|
|
181 |
|
Brown, Kyle |
10 |
Deluge XC (B)
|
23:11.3 |
|
|
182 |
|
Ronca, Justin |
11 |
Deluge XC (B)
|
23:14.1 |
|
|
183 |
|
Magrino, Dominic |
9 |
Syosset Track Cl
|
23:19.1 |
|
|
184 |
|
Treacher, Jack |
9 |
Cow Harbor (B)
|
23:20.0 |
|
|
185 |
|
Minnicks, Mason |
12 |
Delmar XC
|
23:21.3 |
|
|
186 |
|
Wilkinson, Alex |
12 |
UNA-NY-Wilkinson |
23:25.0 |
|
|
187 |
|
Kantu, Devin |
10 |
SET XC (C)
|
23:32.1 |
|
|
188 |
|
LaSalle, Jack |
12 |
SET XC (C)
|
24:03.6 |
|
|
189 |
|
Li, Brian |
11 |
SET XC (C)
|
24:08.2 |
|
|
190 |
|
Finlay, Brian |
10 |
SET XC (C)
|
24:13.5 |
|
|
191 |
|
Demetriades, Alexander |
9 |
SET XC (C)
|
24:13.5 |
|
|
192 |
|
Badeau, Andrew |
9 |
Haight Hill Moun
|
24:30.7 |
|
|
193 |
|
Carr, Alex |
12 |
Deluge XC (B)
|
24:31.6 |
|
|
194 |
|
Smith, Blake |
12 |
Panthers XC
|
24:31.8 |
|
|
195 |
|
Travers, Parker |
9 |
Rush-Henrietta T
|
24:32.8 |
|
|
196 |
|
Mazur, Adam |
11 |
Panthers XC
|
24:35.8 |
|
|
197 |
|
Taylor, Matt |
9 |
TartanStrong Ath
|
24:36.6 |
|
|
198 |
|
Reid, Andrew |
9 |
Cow Harbor (B)
|
24:49.4 |
|
|
199 |
|
Glauner, Benjamin |
11 |
SET XC (D)
|
24:52.9 |
|
|
200 |
|
Zielinski, Andrew |
9 |
UNA-NY-Zielinski |
24:53.6 |
|
|
201 |
|
Martucci, Alexander |
10 |
Peanut Gallery R
|
25:08.0 |
|
|
202 |
|
Marino, Matthew |
11 |
Peanut Gallery R
|
25:08.0 |
|
|
203 |
|
Scotto, Anthony |
10 |
Peanut Gallery R
|
25:09.2 |
|
|
204 |
|
Fein, Schuyler |
10 |
The Swarm
|
25:49.6 |
|
|
205 |
|
Ahmetaj, Gerald |
9 |
Pleasantville Un
|
26:02.6 |
|
|
206 |
|
Fleck, Ryan |
10 |
Panthers XC
|
26:09.7 |
|
|
207 |
|
Giglio, Dan |
11 |
The Swarm
|
26:54.1 |
|
|
208 |
|
Bonner, Liam |
10 |
UNA-NY-Bonner |
27:11.0 |
|
|
209 |
|
Petruso, Nicholas |
11 |
SET XC (D)
|
28:36.8 |
|
|
210 |
|
Henshaw, Jacob |
11 |
Haight Hill Moun
|
28:41.2 |
|
|
211 |
|
Fauci, Nicolas |
9 |
Peanut Gallery R
|
29:12.1 |
|
|
212 |
|
Baktidy, Theofani |
10 |
SET XC (D)
|
30:16.1 |
|
|
213 |
|
Slevin, Conor |
12 |
SET XC (D)
|
30:16.9 |
|
|
214 |
|
Stauring, John |
8 |
Haight Hill Moun
|
31:34.4 |
|
|
215 |
|
Angelillo, Daniel |
11 |
Peanut Gallery R
|
31:38.7 |
|
|
216 |
|
Kestenbaum, Connor |
10 |
Peanut Gallery R
|
43:32.1 |
|
|
217 |
|
Pekoff, Ryan |
11 |
Peanut Gallery R
|
43:32.6 |
|
|
|
for full results. |
|